FIXTURES 2017

DIVISION 1

3 MAY

Result
BAMBURGH versus BERWICK 6-6
ALNMOUTH versus MFGC A 7-5
DUNSTANBURGH A versus LONGHIRST HALL 8-4

10 MAY

Result
MFGC A versus BAMBURGH 9-3
BERWICK versus DUNSTANBURGH A 10-2
LONGHIRST HALL versus ALNMOUTH 5-7

17 MAY

   GLENDALE KO CUP
   ROUND 1

24 MAY

Result
DUNSTANBURGH A versus MFGC A 4-8
BAMBURGH versus ALNMOUTH 7-5
BERWICK versus LONGHIRST HALL  8-4

31 MAY

Result
ALNMOUTH versus DUNSTANBURGH A 7-5
MFGC A versus BERWICK  4-8
LONGHIRST HALL versus BAMBURGH  0-12

7 JUNE

Result
BERWICK versus ALNMOUTH 6-6
DUNSTANBURGH A versus BAMBURGH 4-8
MFGC A versus LONGHIRST HALL 12-0

14JUNE

GLENDALE KO CUP
 ROUND 2

21 June

Result
ALNMOUTH versus BERWICK 7-5
BAMBURGH versus DUNSTANBURGH A  4-8
LONGHIRST HALL versus MFGC A  6-6

28 JUNE

Result
DUNSTANBURGH A versus ALNMOUTH 3-9
BERWICK versus MFGC A 11-1
BAMBURGH versus LONGHIRST HALL  12-0

5 JULY

Result
MFGC A versus DUNSTANBURGH A 11-1
ALNMOUTH versus BAMBURGH  7-5
LONGHIRST HALL versus BERWICK  8-4

12 JULY

GLENDALE KO CUP
SEMI FINAL

19 JULY

Result
BAMBURGH versus MFGC A 8-4
DUNSTANBURGH A versus BERWICK  5-7
ALNMOUTH versus LONGHIRST HALL  12-0

26 JULY

Result
BERWICK versus BAMBURGH 11-1
MFGC A versus ALNMOUTH  4-8
LONGHIRST HALL versus DUNSTANBURGH A  10-2

DIVISION 2

3 MAY

Result
MFGC B versus SEAHOUSES 7-5
ROTHBURY versus BURGHAM PARK 6-6
WARKWORTH versus ALNWICK 4-8

10 MAY

Result
BURGHAM PARK versus MFGC B 10-2
SEAHOUSES versus WARKWORTH 7-5
ALNWICK versus ROTHBURY 10-2

17 MAY

GLENDALE KO CUP
ROUND 1

24 MAY

Result
WARKWORTH versus BURGHAM PARK 11-1
MFGC B versus ROTHBURY  2-10
SEAHOUSES versus ALNWICK  7-5

31 MAY

Result
ROTHBURY versus WARKWORTH  3-9
BURGHAM PARK versus SEAHOUSES  6-6
ALNWICK versus MFGC B 12-0

7 JUNE

Result
SEAHOUSES versus ROTHBURY  8-4
WARKWORTH versus MFGC B  12-0
BURGHAM PARK versus ALNWICK 1-11

14 JUNE

GLENDALE KO CUP
ROUND 2

21 JUNE

Result
ROTHBURY versus SEAHOUSES  8-4
MFGC B versus WARKWORTH  6-6
ALNWICK versus BURGHAM PARK  10-2

28 JUNE

Result
WARKWORTH versus ROTHBURY  9-3
SEAHOUSES versus BURGHAM PARK  10-2
MFGC B versus ALNWICK  3-9

5 JULY

Result
BURGHAM PARK versus WARKWORTH  2-10
ROTHBURY versus MFGC B  10-2
ALNWICK versus SEAHOUSES  8-4

12 JULY

GLENDALE KO CUP
SEMI FINAL

19 JULY

Result
MFGC B versus BURGHAM PARK  7-5
WARKWORTH versus SEAHOUSES  9-3
ROTHBURY versus ALNWIVK  2-10

26 JULY

Result
SEAHOUSES versus MFGC B  8-4
BURGHAM PARK versus ROTHBURY  3-9
ALNWICK versus WARKWORTH  8-4

DIVISION 3

3 MAY

Result
WOOLER versus FREE
PERCY WOOD versus ALNMOUTH VILLAGE 3-9
LINDEN HALL versus DUNSTANBURGH B 8-4

10 MAY

Result
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE versus WOOLER 11-1
FREE versus LINDEN HALL
DUNSTANBURGH B versus PERCY WOOD 3-9

17 MAY

GLENDALE KO CUP
ROUND 1

24 MAY

Result
LINDEN HALL versus ALNMOUTH VILLAGE 10-2
WOOLER versus PERCY WOOD  6-6
FREE versus DUNSTANBURGH B

31 MAY

Result
PERCY WOOD versus LINDEN HALL  7-5
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE versus FREE
DUNSTANBURGH B versus WOOLER  7-5

7 JUNE

Result
FREE versus PERCY WOOD
LINDEN HALL versus WOOLER  8-4
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE versus DUNSTANBURGH B  12-0

14 JUNE

GLENDALE KO CUP
ROUND 2

21 JUNE

Result
FREE versus WOOLER
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE versus PERCY WOOD  10-2
DUNSTANBURGH B versus LINDEN HALL  4-8

28 JUNE

Result
LINDEN HALL versus PERCY WOOD 6-6
FREE versus ALNMOUTH VILLAGE
WOOLER versus DUNSTANBURGH B 10-2

5 JULY

Result
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE versus LINDEN HALL  9-3
PERCY WOOD versus WOOLER  7-5
DUNSTANBURGH B versus FREE

12 JULY

GLENDALE KO CUP
SEMI FINAL

19 JULY

Result
WOOLER versus ALNMOUTH VILLAGE  10-2
LINDEN HALL versus FREE  –
PERCY WOOD versus DUNSTANBURGH B  9-3

26 JULY

Result
PERCY WOOD versus FREE
WOOLER versus LINDEN HALL  6-6
DUNSTANBURGH B versus ALNMOUTH VILLAGE  4-8

LEAGUE OPEN DAYS

GROSS NETT
22 APRIL SEAHOUSES M Carss dc K Stansfield se
6 MAY DUNSTANBURGH CASTLE A Trimby se J Carss dc
13 MAY MAGDALENE FIELDS F Leet pw A Young bp
27 MAY ALNMOUTH VILLAGE A Trimby se R Marriner mf
10 JUNE ROTHBURY J Lingard ro T Morris ro
24 JUNE BURGHAM PARK N Cairns dc P Swinney bp
8 JULY WARKWORTH J Lingard ro K Park ww
15 JULY PERCY WOOD  A Trimby se S Potts dc
5 AUG ALNWICK J Henderson aw G Dobson aw

President’s Bowl to be played at PERCY WOOD on Sunday, 10th September
DRAW WILL BE ON NEWS PAGE